Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BROWNLOW AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 7BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£387,000
+32.1%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£293,000
+25.8%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
-6.8%
Sold on 6 September 2012
Detached
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+108.4%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 14 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 7BX
← Back to All Properties