Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, COWDRIE WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+4.4%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,995
+5.5%
Sold on 13 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,000
Sold on 3 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6GL
← Back to All Properties