Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, RINGWOOD COURT, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,500
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,500
+56.3%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-10.4%
Sold on 11 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+86.1%
Sold on 6 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+42.4%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7RB
← Back to All Properties