Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,950
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£111,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£294,950
+61.2%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Detached
+£111,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+1.7%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 11 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5LG
← Back to All Properties