Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BRAND HILL, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£585,000
+11.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£525,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+3.6%
Sold on 23 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£338,000
+89.9%
Sold on 24 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 6 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8SS
← Back to All Properties