Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BOWDEN AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, BOLSOVER, DERBYSHIRE
S43 4JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950
+6.6%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Detached
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+91.5%
Sold on 16 March 2005
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+46.4%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 18 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 4JE
← Back to All Properties