Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, FOXHALL ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,800
Last Sold Price
1 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.1%
Price Change
-£23,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,800
-13.1%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Terraced
-£23,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,500
+30.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+157.9%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 18 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8HL
← Back to All Properties