Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+46.8%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+59.2%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7BG
← Back to All Properties