Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WOODCOCK ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+2.4%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,500
+16.7%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XT
← Back to All Properties