Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WHINS CLOSE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 4AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+16.1%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+3.1%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,950
Sold on 3 July 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 4AD
← Back to All Properties