40, TAVISTOCK STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 3UT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.9%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£305,000+117.9%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+75.0%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+48.1%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1