Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WELLSBOURNE ROAD, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£394,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£394,000
+24.3%
Sold on 14 March 2023
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,000
+47.4%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+99.2%
Sold on 22 July 2009
Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 14 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QX
← Back to All Properties