Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
186, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£85,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+60.7%
Sold on 25 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£85,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,999
+100.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 18 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties