Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, OAKDALE DRIVE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 1PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
2 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,950
+12.7%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+87.3%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+27.2%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,800
Sold on 18 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 1PD
← Back to All Properties