Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WELLESBOURNE DRIVE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+79.6%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+163.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+11.4%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8ER
← Back to All Properties