Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GRANGE FARM CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+48.1%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+11.7%
Sold on 17 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+22.9%
Sold on 26 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+100.2%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1HJ
← Back to All Properties