Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THINGWALL PARK, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 2AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£495,000
+80.0%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+89.7%
Sold on 15 November 2011
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+149.4%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£86,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,150
Sold on 10 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 2AE
← Back to All Properties