32, REDWING CLOSE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

S81 8UR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£245,000+113.0%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+70.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500-1.5%
Sold on 4 November 1999
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 22 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1