5, WHERRY CLOSE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR28 0UQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£263,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+292.5%
Price Change
+£196,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£263,000+292.5%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£196,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+14.5%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 19 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1