Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MEREDITH HOUSE, TOWN HILL, LINGFIELD, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
RH7 6AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£960,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£960,000
+43.3%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£670,000
+25.2%
Sold on 29 October 2012
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£535,000
+64.6%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH7 6AE
← Back to All Properties