Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, POETS COURT, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£420,000
+6.3%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£395,000
-6.0%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+58.5%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 14 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+127.3%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5EW
← Back to All Properties