Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, ELVASTON ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£50 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,950
+74.2%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Detached
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-1.9%
Sold on 24 May 2016
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 12 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5HH
← Back to All Properties