Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DANBURY CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 1XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+64.9%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+1.6%
Sold on 3 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+1.6%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+73.3%
Sold on 23 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1XL
← Back to All Properties