48, HENTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 6AX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£148,000+43.0%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500-7.2%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500+39.4%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1