Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BEANE AVENUE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.1%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£296,000
+69.1%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+68.3%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+11.8%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+38.8%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DL
← Back to All Properties