Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHERRY TREE AVENUE, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT16 2NH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.3%
Price Change
-£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
-23.3%
Sold on 24 March 2015
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£163,000
+63.8%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,500
+2.6%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+70.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,950
+14.0%
Sold on 28 June 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+117.2%
Sold on 19 March 1996
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT16 2NH
← Back to All Properties