Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 111, SOUTHWOOD ROAD, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+22.1%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,500
+25.9%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+1.0%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+28.0%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+105.0%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 9PU
← Back to All Properties