1, POPPY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE

SO31 6XS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£307,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£307,500+28.1%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+7.9%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500+6.0%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950+138.6%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Detached
+£121,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+15.0%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 7 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1