Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
471, HALIFAX ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 9AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£200,000
+43.4%
Sold on 9 April 2025
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,500
+14.3%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+205.0%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 29 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 9AB
← Back to All Properties