Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, MAYFIELD CLOSE, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 3QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£196,500
+51.2%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+56.6%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+9.2%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+11.8%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
-1.4%
Sold on 22 March 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 3QS
← Back to All Properties