Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BATTISFORD DRIVE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 7LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+51.7%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+39.6%
Sold on 7 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+140.6%
Sold on 26 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 7LB
← Back to All Properties