Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, DRAKE CLOSE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 3YL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+2.5%
Sold on 3 August 2020
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+83.3%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+140.0%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 17 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 3YL
← Back to All Properties