1, BEECH MOUNT, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M9 5XS

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£50,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-91.7%
Price Change
-£550,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£50,000-91.7%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£550,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£600,000+4.3%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£575,000-68.6%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Semi-Detached
-£1,257,530 from previous sale
Sale #6
£1,832,530+1121.7%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£1,682,530 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+114.3%
Sold on 13 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000-20.0%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+250.0%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 20 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1