Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GILES STREET, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 3EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+60.8%
Sold on 19 July 2022
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+25.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 3EF
← Back to All Properties