Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85A, RIDDINGS ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 2 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-24.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
-£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+72.5%
Sold on 2 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6BS
← Back to All Properties