Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, EDWARD STREET, LIVERSEDGE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 6PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+32.1%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+20.6%
Sold on 2 May 2019
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
-5.1%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 1 November 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF15 6PJ
← Back to All Properties