Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PARK ROAD, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 5BT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
2 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£357,500
+10.0%
Sold on 2 August 2025
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
-1.3%
Sold on 23 May 2011
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£223,000
+27.4%
Sold on 7 December 2009
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+37.3%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+46.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+34.9%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 4 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 5BT
← Back to All Properties