Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, UNDERWOOD CLOSE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£295,000
+47.5%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+34.4%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3QD
← Back to All Properties