Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WOODGREEN AVENUE, HAVANT, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 3ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.2%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
+73.2%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+13.6%
Sold on 22 September 2010
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-5.3%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 3ED
← Back to All Properties