Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HEIGHTON CRESCENT, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+53.8%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+89.3%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+77.6%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 20 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 0QT
← Back to All Properties