Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 18, CONNAUGHT ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 1DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+72.2%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-20.4%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+73.8%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 1DA
← Back to All Properties