SAFFRON HOUSE, HIGH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 4BZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£647,500
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£172,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£647,500+36.3%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Detached
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000+49.6%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£317,500
Sold on 7 May 2015
Detached
Sale #1