Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LYNDHURST DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,750
Last Sold Price
24 June 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£27,755 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,750
+42.7%
Sold on 24 June 2003
Terraced
+£27,755 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,995
+49.4%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£21,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+19.8%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
+£7,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,300
Sold on 17 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XL
← Back to All Properties