Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHARLES FOSTER STREET, WEDNESBURY, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8TS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+43.0%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+43.0%
Sold on 23 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS10 8TS
← Back to All Properties