Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SANDPIPER ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£217,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+76.7%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Terraced
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,000
+29.2%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,000
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7TA
← Back to All Properties