Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HIGH STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+17.0%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+10.6%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+4.3%
Sold on 26 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 11 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8DA
← Back to All Properties