Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WADE-WRIGHT COURT, PRIORY ROAD, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+0.7%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+14.5%
Sold on 6 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
-22.8%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,560 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,060
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9HY
← Back to All Properties