Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ALBERT ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+69.8%
Sold on 6 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 1 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+98.8%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+15.3%
Sold on 5 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 7 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8AW
← Back to All Properties