Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BRAMLEY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+11.0%
Sold on 4 November 2025
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+170.6%
Sold on 9 September 2009
Terraced
+£94,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8SR
← Back to All Properties