Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BUTE AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 2HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,500
Last Sold Price
16 June 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,500
+3.5%
Sold on 16 June 2008
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+28.2%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+73.3%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+45.2%
Sold on 12 March 2003
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 2HR
← Back to All Properties